Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module

NOK 924,00
+ NOK 191,99 i frakt

Startech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module

Pris: NOK 924,00
NOK 924,00 + NOK 191,99 i frakt

Kun 3 igjen på lager

Sendes i løpet av 8 dager

Vi godtar følgende betalingsmetoder

Beskrivelse

This HP® compatible Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered by StarTech to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP networking devices that support the J4858C transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.    This 1000Base-SX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable, with a range of up to 550 m (1804 ft.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. For large-scale requirements and maximum cost-savings, this GbE fiber SFP is also available in a 10-pack: J4858C10PKST.   Built for reliable network performance This Gigabit SFP optical transceiver is manufactured by StarTech to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.   Fully compatible with HP and other major brands The multimode Gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP J4858C mini-GBIC. The StarTech SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.   You can be assured that the use of StarTech SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.    Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupti
  • Fruugo-ID: 58443706-118619587
  • EAN: 0065030865289
  • Solgt av: Xbite

Levering og retur

Produktene sendes av de individuelle Fruugo-forhandlerne, som befinner seg rundt om i Europa og resten av verden. Leveringstidene og fraktprisene varierer etter forhandlerens plassering, destinasjonslandet og valgt leveringsmåte. Se fullstendig leveringsinformasjon

Sendes i løpet av 8 dager

Standard levering mellom man. 20 desember 2021–fre. 31 desember 2021 · NOK 191,99

Vårt mest populære alternativ – ideelt for flesteparten av kundene våre.
Sendes fra Storbritannia.

Vi gjør vårt beste for å sikre at produktene du bestiller, leveres til deg i sin helhet og i samsvar med dine spesifikasjoner. Skulle du likevel motta en ufullstendig bestilling eller andre varer enn dem du bestilte, eller hvis du av en eller annen grunn ikke er fornøyd med bestillingen, kan du returnere bestillingen eller enkeltvarer i bestillingen og motta full refusjon for varene. Se fullstendige retningslinjer for retur.

Xbite

Adresse: Unit 1, Maison Court, Barlborough, Chesterfield, S43 4GD, Storbritannia
Forhandler-VRN: GB928827970
Organisasjonsnummer: GB928827970
Alle produkter: Besøk butikken til Xbite