StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot MCM1110SFP

NOK 1 549,00
+ NOK 183,99 i frakt

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot MCM1110SFP

Pris: NOK 1 549,00
NOK 1 549,00 + NOK 183,99 i frakt

På lager

Sendes i løpet av 8 dager

Vi godtar følgende betalingsmetoder

Beskrivelse

This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access. A cost-effective extension and flexible performance The Gigabit fiber media converter provides a cost-efficient way to connect your Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone. It features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the MSA-Compliant Gigabit SFP that best suits your fiber connection mode (single / multi-mode) and distance requirements. A versatile way to connect different networks Fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the fiber media converter supports auto negotiation to bridge different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network. It provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment. Installation is fast and easy The unmanaged fiber media converter has a standalone design with simple plug-and-play set-up to ensure fast and easy installation. Compact in size, the converter gives you flexible installation options - including a wall mounting option. The MCM1110SFP is backed by a StarTech 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Networking Converter input interface 1000Base-T, 100Base-TX, 10Base-T Fiber optic connector SFP Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z Ethernet LAN data rates 10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s Ethernet interface type Gigabit Duplex system Full C
  • Fruugo-ID: 62588703-126530812
  • EAN: 0065030861472
  • Solgt av: Xbite

Levering og retur

Produktene sendes av de individuelle Fruugo-forhandlerne, som befinner seg rundt om i Europa og resten av verden. Leveringstidene og fraktprisene varierer etter forhandlerens plassering, destinasjonslandet og valgt leveringsmåte. Se fullstendig leveringsinformasjon

Sendes i løpet av 8 dager

Standard levering mellom man. 20 desember 2021–fre. 31 desember 2021 · NOK 183,99

Vårt mest populære alternativ – ideelt for flesteparten av kundene våre.
Sendes fra Storbritannia.

Vi gjør vårt beste for å sikre at produktene du bestiller, leveres til deg i sin helhet og i samsvar med dine spesifikasjoner. Skulle du likevel motta en ufullstendig bestilling eller andre varer enn dem du bestilte, eller hvis du av en eller annen grunn ikke er fornøyd med bestillingen, kan du returnere bestillingen eller enkeltvarer i bestillingen og motta full refusjon for varene. Se fullstendige retningslinjer for retur.

Xbite

Adresse: Unit 1, Maison Court, Barlborough, Chesterfield, S43 4GD, Storbritannia
Forhandler-VRN: GB928827970
Organisasjonsnummer: GB928827970
Alle produkter: Besøk butikken til Xbite